Archive

ARCHIVED EXHIBITIONS

John Walsh, Art Central Hong Kong, PAULNACHE Booth F11, 21–25 March 2017

Glen Hayward, Everyday People (major installation), Art Central Hong Kong, PROJECTS P6, 21–25 March 2017

Village huha, Virginia Leonard, Evan Woodruffe, Glenn Barkley, Glen Hayward, Feb–Mar 2017

Matakana; Collectors Preview, Virginia Leonard, Evan Woodruffe, Glenn Barkley, Glen Hayward, 28 February 2017

#nextlevel, Terri Tetau, Johnson Witehira, Walter Dewes, Melanie Tangaere Baldwin, Rewiti Arapere, Jermaine Reihana, 6–26 January 2017

Tawhai Rickard, House of Divinity, 11 Nov – 23 Dec 2016

Uili Lousi, Infinity and Beyond, 11 Nov – 23 Dec 2016

Wāhine: 13 Female Maori artists, Group Show, 7–27 October 2016

Valerie Bos & Lorene Clotworthy Taurerewa, New Work, Jul 15 – Aug 12, 2016

Matthew Couper, 16 of 33, Jul 15 – Aug 12, 2016

Rhys Lee, Riders, Jul 15 – Aug 12, 2016

Glen Hayward, Everyday People, May - June 2016

Auckland Art Fair, beyond the haha, Evan Woodruffe, Glen Hayward, Scott Gardiner, May 2016

John Walsh, A Mua: The Future, April 2016

Peter Adsett, Art Central Hong Kong23-26 March 2016

GRAFFITI LOUNGE, Evan Woodruffe, Kim Annan, Glen Hayward, Teressa HR Lane, Virginia Leonard, Richard Darbyshire, Sue Dickson, 5-27 February 2016

Matt Arbuckle, Eyeshots, 8-30 January 2016

Merryn Lloyd, Dusty Plain, 8-30 January 2016

Karakia - Ben Clement & Sallyann Clement, NZ Book Launch, 11 December 2015

James R Ford, Filling in a Space, 11-23 December 2015

Per Sanguinem Nostrum by Dr William Peters, 27 November - 19 December 2015

Bill Riley, Nevermind, 6-22 November 2015

Melanie Tangaere Baldwin, Gods & Monsters, 9-31 October 2015

Matthew Couper & JK Russ, Nosferatu and the Spider Woman, 18 September - 3 October 2015

SCAFƒold; Peter Adsett, Matthew Couper, Glen Hayward, Sanjay Theodore, PAULNACHE, Sydney Contemporary

John Walsh, Paintings, 7-22 August 2015

Robert Jahnke, Te Hokinga mai, 5 June - 11 July 2015

Scott Gardiner, New Work, 5-27 June 2015

Sanjay Theodore, Gnitniap, 1-30 May 2015

The Emperors New Clothes, Touring Group Exhibition, 3-25 April 2015

Ben Pearce, Cinder, 6-28 March 2015

Polite Society, MOTH in collaboration with Karl Chitham, 6-28 March 2015

James R Ford, Jeopardy, 6-28 February 2015

Dion Hitchens, The Mind Follows the Breath, The Hearth Follows the Soul, 6-28 February 2015

Evan Woodruffe, Hypnic Jerks, 6-28 February 2015

Blue Guts, Jill Kennedy in collaboration with Mark Braunias and John Payne, 2-31 January 2015

Mark Braunias, Welcome to Gankland, 2-31 January 2015

Bill Riley, Blur, 2-31 January 2015

Beautiful Life; Group show of Internationally based artists, 7 Nov - 13 Dec 2014

Matthew Couper, Lying In State (Soundtrack by Superchunk) - video

Lorene Taurerewa, Selected Works (2004-2014), 3-31 October 2014
 
Angela Tiatia, Walking The Wall, 3-31 October 2014

Lying in Space at 30upstairs, Group show, 4-20 September 2014

23rd Annual Wallace Art Awards, Pah Homestead, Auckland

Peter Adsett, Room with a View, Melbourne Art Fair, 13-17 August 2014

Melbourne Art Fair, Stockroom Catalogue, 13-17 August 2014

Valerie Bos, Repeat, 4-26 July 2014

James R Ford, Lollygag, 4-26 July 2014

Bill Riley, Vai, 6-28 June 2014

Laith McGregor, Mind Eye, 6-28 June 2014

Scott Gardiner, Yield Point, 6-28 June 2014

JK Russ, $NAKE BITE KI$$, 1-24 May 2014

Bruce Mahalski, Bone Sculptures, 1-24 May 2014

Jill Kennedy, Christmas Watching, 1-24 May 2014

Gary Peters, Reading Materials & Occasional Monochromes, 4-26 April 2014

Glen Hayward, Sign Field, 4-26 April 2014

Frameless at JJ Morgan & Co, Group show, 21-26 March 2014

Tools of the Trade Project, Group show, 7-29 March 2014

Justin Jade Morgan, Manuals for Tools, 7-29 March 2014

Legroom, Group Show, Studio 40, Auckland, 20-26 February 2014

Evan Woodruffe, 7 x 2 = 14, 7 February - 1 March 2014

Heidi Brickell, New work, 7 February - 1 March 2014

Matthew Couper, Limbo Of The Journeyman, 3-25 Jan 2014

Matt Arbuckle, Slug und Lettuce, 3-25 Jan 2014

Peter Adsett, Sympathy Letters, 20-28 December 2013

Paulus McKinnon, Korowai, 20-28 December 2013

Lying in Space, Master Bedroom, Pah Homestead, 17 Dec 2013 - 2 Mar 2014

Lying in Space: touring exhibition, 1-30 November 2013

Fiona Lascelles and Tony Nyberg, 11-26 October 2013

Ans Westra, East Coast Show, 6-28 September 2013

Parallel Lines, Group Show, 16-31 August 2013

Matthew Couper, The Artist As Peasant, Auckland Art Fair, 7-11 August 2013

Clive Kelly, In The Deep End, 5-27 July 2013

Brian Campbell, Devolution, 5-27 July 2013

Sanjay Theodore, Magnetizm, 23 May-23 June 2013

James Ormsby, A7:13, 5-25 April 2013

Johnny Turner, Get A Life, 1-23 March 2013

Geoff Tune, X, 1-23 March 2013

Megan Hansen-Knarhoi, Material Things, 1-23 February 2013

Robert McLeod, Buying History, 1-23 February 2013

John Pule and John Walsh, Collaborative, 4-26 January 2013

Peter Adsett, Betrayal, 23 November - 22 December 2012

Megan Hansen-Knarhoi, Jesus Spells in GOD FACTOR, The Monastery of St. Martin Tibães, Portugal, 10 Nov - 22 Dec 2012

Matthew Couper, The Whaling and Nashing of Teeth, 19 October - 17 November 2012

Ben Pearce, Good-morning Houseplants, 19 October - 17 November 2012

Megan Hansen-Knarhoi ‘Jesus Suits’, at the St James Theatre, 27 July 2012

Valerie Bos, Walk, Memory, 6-28 July 2012

Brian Campbell, Related by Blood, 1-30 June 2012

Never Mind The Pollocks, Group show, 4-26 May 2012

Star Gossage, The Girls Who Share Our River, 6-28 April 2012

Peter Adsett, Multiple Choice, 6-28 April 2012

Scott Gardiner, Terminus, 6-28 April 2012

Matt Arbuckle, Who Moved My Cheese, 2-24 March 2012

Megan Hansen-Knarhoi, Paratene Matchitt & John Walsh, 3-25 February 2012

Matthew Couper, Public & Private Battles, 3-25 February 2012

Robert McLeod, Slipping in the Blue Chip, 6-21 January 2012

Sanjay Theodore, Fantasm, 6-21 January 2012

Richard Stratton, The Sanctified Sinner, 6-21 January 2012

Robert Jahnke, Cogito Ergo Sum Project, The Museum Hotel, Wellington, NZ, December 2011

Bill Riley, The Gentleman’s Hour, 25 November - 28 December 2011

James Robinson, deep see = no drill, 27 Limited works, 20 November 2011

Geoff Tune, Tracing the Seasons 1967-2011 Retrospective, 14 October - 27 November 2011

Ronde d’un art du monde, Oceania Project, 30 September 2011

Robert Jahnke, Cogito Ergo Sum Project, 9-24 September 2011

Dion Hitchens, Dragon King’s Kingdom, 12-27 August 2011

SEEK: Melbourne, Level 17 Artspace, Victoria University, Melbourne - 5-22 July 2011

Robert McLeod, Proud to Commit Commercial Suicide, Auckland Art Fair, 4-7 August 2011

James Robinson, The Loisels Drawings, 10 June-23 July 2011

Star Gossage, Calling You Home- Karanga Mai Ki Te Kainga, 17 June - 23 July 2011

SEEK: Aratoi, Aratoi Art Gallery and Museum, Wairarapa, 29 April-17 June 2011

9parameters: 147 Cuba Street, group show, 6-21 May 2011

Matthew Couper, Rites in the Meadows, 1-31 May 2011

Mark Braunias, Pants on, Pants off, 8-23 April 2011

Sanjay Theodore and Rob Hood, The End Times, 4-26 March 2011

James Ormsby, New Drawings, 2-20 February 2011

Joanna Langford, At the Waking Hour, 7-22 January 2011

Ben Pearce, Division, 5-27 November 2010

Spring Catalogue, group show, 6-30 October 2010 

James Robinson, Instinct and Spirit, 6-28 August 2010

Star Gossage, MiYERRi, 2-31 July 2010

SEEK: Poneke, Group Show, Wellington, NZ, 19 June-25 July 2010 

Robert Jahnke, Maorimade, 4-26 June/ Pipiri 2010

BYO, Hasta Luego Napalm Eyes aka Matthew Couper, 7-29 May 2010

Represent, group show, March-April 2010

James Ormsby & Dion Hitchens, SEEK (East), 5-27 February 2010

paper$money, Group show, 1-30 January 2010

Rob McLeod, Small Men, Impostors, Imperialists and Banshees, 4-24 December 2009

Valerie Bos, Brian Campbell, Irene Fergusson, Michael Harrison, Hoof VS Hand, 6-25 November 2009

Star Gossage, AO (Light), 2-31 October 2009

John Blackburn, Back After All These Years, 7-29 August 2009

Mark Braunias, Negatives, 3 July-1 August 2009

Matthew Couper, Thirty-Three, 3 July - 1 August 2009

Geoff Tune, Sightings, 5-27 June 2009

Ray Ching, Autobiography, 8-30 May 2009

3 artists in 3 days, Peter Adsett, Sanjay Theodore and Star Gossage, Auckland Art Fair 1-3 May 2009

Johnny Turner, Auckland Art Fair, Sculpture Court, 1-3 May 2009

W.T.F, Sanjay Theodore, Riduan Tomkins, Rob Hood, Michael Dell, the Columbo St Butcher & randoms, 3-25 April 2009

Glen Mills, Under A Southern Sky, 6-28 March 2009

John Walsh, Revenge of Gaia, 6-28 February 2009

James Ormsby, Post-Whakairo, 6-28 February 2009

Peter Adsett, Matawhero: Bullet Holes and Bandages, 2-31 January 2009